Reunion in DC

Class of 2015: 1 year Reunion

REGISTER NOW

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2015 Reunion Celebration
7–9pm | Old Ebbitt Grill
 

Class of 2015 Reunion Committee

Ryan Jaspal
Paige Powers
Shira Solomon
Max Deem
Avra Bossov
Jacqui Stevens
Ari Massefski
Kulsoom Jafri
Rabolt Tim
Avani Dhamsania
Minyue Chen
Pamela Levy
 

Class of 2015 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Margeaux N. Abrams
Audrey N. Akin
Albert M. Alletzhauser
Ashley R. Alonso
Philip M. Alvarez-Correa
Mckenzie R. Anderson
Marcus R. Andrews
Nathaniel A. Apgar
Mary S. Arbor
John Fiore Arlia
Luke S. Austing
Nita Avary
Madison M. Awalt
Omotayo O. Aweda
Nicholas J. Bair
Jasmine M. Baker
Madeline M. Bardi
Jude Barghouthi
Arthur S. Barkmann
Kelly D. Barnes
Sara M. Barrack
Alexa C. Baumer
Emily J. Baumgaertner
Casey M. Berger
Meghan D. Bernstein
Emma K. Bilski
Christine S. Boehm
Katharine M. Bohrs
Sophie E. Boslough
Avra H. Bossov
Lesley S. Boswell
Bria N. Bourgeois
Ian P. Braker
Alexandra M. Brothers
Maya T. Brounstein
Samuel H. Browne
Maddison D. Bruer
Kayla M. Burris
Katherine W. Carpenter
Elizabeth H. Casey
Joanne W. Cazeau
Joseph F. Chestnut
Omayra Chuquihuara Gozalo
Dea Louise Closson
Jordan M. Coggins
Alix A. Cohen
Stephanie N. Connor
Elena M. Corcoran
Philippe Ritz Coronado
Lauren E. Corsello
Jenlain A. Coyle
Ian P. Crueldad
Mayra Cruz
Brian M. Dab
Francisco Maria Franco Dias
Andrea T. Davies
Madison E. Davis
Alexa F. Dectis
Maxwell L. Deem
Cesar M. Delgado
Kelsey L. Desmond
Samantha B. Dos Santos
Kyle D. Douglas
Sean A. Dozier
Jonathan J. Dresnick
Daniel M. Egel-Weiss
Miranda K. Eldon
Lamees O. Esmail
Zinhle K. Essamuah
Stefanie K. Faro
Rachel A. Fasiang
Madeleine E. Fazio
Maria A. Fera
Joseph A. Ferraro Jr.
Natalie A. Ficco
Deborah J. Foell
Kimya M. Forouzan
Harrison A. Furman
Landon O. Garvik
Matthew R. Gerstenberg
Tyler J. Gillies
Jordan C. Glaubinger
Laura A. Godleski
Nicole E. Golberg
Blake R. Goodman
Alexander W. Goodson
Jade K. Graver
Brianna S. Gurciullo
Jane T. Guydan
Sara M. Halliburton
Erica K. Halvorson
Kayla Hamedi
Mohammad Y. Al-Hussain
Jennifer A. Hamilton
Galen E. Hancock
Adam J. Harnden
Douglas J. Harnett-Robinson
Christine M. Harper
Josephine J. Hill
Zoe Rose Hirsch
Alexandria M. Hitchcock
Virginia Morgan Romano Holmes
Abigail Michelle Howard
Yu Bin Huh
Thompson P. Hunt
Otabek Ishmukhamedov
Kevin G. Jackson
Ryan K. Jaspal
Taylor P. Jaszewski
Adedayo O. Jobi-Odeneye
Emanuel H. Johnson, II
Floyd N. Jones
Ji Yeon Jung
Simran Kalsi
Laila M. Karaman
Andrew H. Karzel
Rebecca H. Katz
Taylor P. Katz
Adeel M. Khan
Rosa S. Kim
Lauren Y. Kim
Lauren H. Krinker
Kyle A. Kurland
Christian J. Kurowski
Patrick O. Lacey
Selina J. Lara
Varuna L. Laungani
Julliann Thuy Van Le
Mandy A. Leiter
Craig D. Lejeune
Tianyi Leng
Avalon Z. Levey
Ilana B. Levinson
Nicola C. Licata
Roger Christopher Liggins
Zoe E. Lipner
Johanna B. Lowell
Ashley R. Lucas
Katie L. Lumsden
Maria Lyles
Anthony E. Lyons
Caeli R. Mahon
Rebecca A. Malizia
Ari P. Massefski
Mackenzie E. McIndoe
Michele C. McKean
Monique C. McKenny
Lauren E. Meier
Anastasia B. Merinova
Rachel A. Mia
Adam M. Middleton
Rachel A. Miklaszewski
Rebecca C. Milana
Alexander B. Miller
Kyle J. Miller
Brian J. Mojica
Allan Richmond R. Morales
Elizabeth N. Moses
Bertrand Mpigabahizi
Katherine M. Muraszko
Margaret C. Murphy
Meagan L. Murphy
Sheldon N. Murphy
Alec A. Nadeau
Konstantinos Nakis
Christina N. Holland
Kelsey R. Newman
Drew L. Nichols
Alexis P. Nicholson
Johnathan J. O'Connor
Nkechi Tracy Onwuemene
Leo M. Parsons
Romil I. Patel
Milan P. Patel
Jeffrey James M. Pawling
Ryan A. Peck
Brynne E. Peluso
Brianna K. Peralto
Jack H. Persons
Alexander A. Pollock
Paige B. Powers
Brittany Pressner
Allison A. Provost
Alexandra R. Puig
Rachel E. Quinn
Timothy J. Rabolt
Anjali Rajpara
Allison L. Rash
Sarai Reed
Matthew E. Ricci
Sara Taleb Dia Eddin Rifai
Dania A. Roach
Ian T. Robinson
Ian M. Rodenhouse
Jacqueline R. Rose
Zohra Roy
Samantha T. Ruiz
Alena J. Russell
Michelle N. Ryngel
Christopher B. Saccardo
Peter E. Sacco
Angela Sako
Marissa R. Salgado
Iraj Sarabi
Kathryn R. Sauers
Allen M. Savedra
Matthew David Scott
Kayla M. Scott
Jennifer M. Seitz
Andrew P. Sellers
Megan B. Shah
Nikeith Shah
Evan R. Shaver
Sophia Y. Shea
Brian M. Shear
Sivan E. Sherriffe
Frances P. Skardon
Patrick D. Smith
Samantha E. Smyth
Natalee S. Sohn
Ashley M. Somawang
Connie Song
Chloe J. Sorvino
Rachel A. Stanley
Jacob A. Stark
Jacqueline P. Stevens
Christopher J. Stillwell
Jasmine A. Stovall
Madeline E. Taggart
Nelson L. Tamayo
Maxwell S. Tingle
Emma C. Turnbull
Dana R. Wahab
Ashley L. Wain
Frances M. Wallman
Borui Wang
Meng Wang
Tamar M. Weinsweig
Honor C. Williams
Emily K. Wilson
Jennifer K. Wilson
Adam R. Wolken
Adam A. Wrobel
Katherine P. Wynne
Scott A. Yanoff
Stephen A. York
Amanda E. Young
Matthew V. Zahn
Mohammad Ali Zaman
Yuhao Zhang
Mengke Zhou

 

 

Class of 2011: 5 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
Class of 2011 Kickoff Happy Hour
6-7:30 | Nooshi, 1120 19th Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2011 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | MXDC, 600 14th Street NW
 

Class of 2011 Reunion Committee

Wesley Callahan
April Crowder
Ryan Douglass
Andrew Feldman
Chris Franzetti
Jessica Gordon
Travis Holler
Rochelle Kiselman
Michael Komo
Ashish Kumbhat
Racine Levy
Jason Lifton
Geoffrey Louden
Betsy Luxenberg
Robert Maxim
Chrishon McManus
Lindsay Miller
Kadin Nazkani
Chas Pressner
Alexis Tarloff
Peter Thomas
Eric Thibault
Cheryl Walton
Jake Wolf
Mariana Yazbek
 

Class of 2011 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Amelia L. Aiello
Richard F. Alexander, II
Giselle Alexandra Alvarado
Ashley Starks Amin
Robert R. Anderson
Anthony W. Arias
Michelle L. Aueron
Margaret A. Barone
Justin G Boggs
Crystel R. Britto
Aakash T. Butala
Wesley M. Callahan
Nicole A. Callahan
Meredith C. Carroll
Ashley R Carufel
Jennifer L. Casazza
Natalia Castiel
Benjamin W. Chester
Jonathan Chien
Peter D. Cichetti
Rhonda A. Crittle
Kyle Dattola-Harris
Kimberly Wollner Davison
Ariel M. Deitch
Max Michael Delahanty
Allison T. Dewan
Adam R. Diamond
Erik K. Dixon
Bradley Howard Dlatt
Ryan J. Douglass
Angelica M. Febrillet
Dayna L. Field
Dinora R. Fitzgerald
Thomas J. Foley, IV
Cynthia G. Gamboa
Lauren D. Gandillot
Miranda C. Gendel
Elizabeth L. Gerke
David William Glidden
Elyse M. Goldberg
Amy K. Gopal
Kameo L Gorman
Benjamin L. Graham-Helwig
Paul Francis Gray
Dwight Jackson Hahn
Julia L. Haigney
Katherine C. Hardwick
Sarah Elizabeth Henke
Christopher Blair Hill
Alexander D. Holt
Jillian M. Hubbard
Elizabeth Marilyn Huxster
Corey A. Jacobson
Tylor J. Johnson
Audrey H. Joy
Genevieve M. Kermani
Michael R. Komo
Sun Hwak Kwon
Mara K. Leff
Sarah H. Leibach
Amanda R. Leslie
Jason N. Lifton
Jessica K. Lopez
Christine E. Lovett
Betsy L. Luxenberg
Andrew J. Maguire
Bridget E. Mahon
Bijal Makadia
Deborah M. Matteliano
Basil Maudave de Mezieres
Samantha M. McLean
Chrishon A. McManus
Jessica L. Meyer
Noelle C. Miesfeld
Milos Milosevic
Karrie Margaret Miner
Jillian D. Morgan
Mackenzie Rae Morgan
David J. Morgenstern
Joseph M. Motto
Ricardo Muniz
Adam L. Murphy
Amanda J. Nazario
Sally A. Nuamah
Jayne W. Orenstein
Jacalyn L. Ouellette
Kathryn Irene Pajak
Aleli M. Pardo
Elizabeth Joan Pelgrift
Charlotte V. Perry
Olivia G. Powers
Colleen E. Psomas
Maximilian J. Querci
Marcus A. Ranney
Dacian Reece-Stremtan
Richard P. Reitzfeld
William B. Ricketson
Victoria M. Robinson
Charlotte Lyndall Schou

Allison J. Shawcross

Brooke J. Sheffer
Sarah A. Siegel
Tina Yvette Simmons
Neha Singh
Kristen E. Slack
Andrew M. Stadler
George E. Stewart, III
Nathan Stoppelmann
Ashli Strickland
Hilary A. Swaim
Brant S. Talesnick
Eric P. Thibault
Peter A. Thomas
Sarah E. Tynen
Brendan K. Wallace
Paul E. Waters, III
Evan L. Waxman
Erica G. Wertheim
Jacob M. Wolf
Stephon D. Woods
Brittany M. Wurzak
Mariana M. Yazbek

 

 

Class of 2006: 10 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2006 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Corcoran School of the Arts & Design, 500 17th St NW
 

Class of 2006 10-year Reunion Committee

Mercedes Bendeck, GWSB BBA '06
Stephanie Coon, ESIA BA '06
Sana (Alam) Cordeaux, GWSB BBA '06, GWSB MBA '10
Melissa Gapud, GWSB BBA '06, GWSB MBA '14
Eric Gutierrez, GWSB BBA '06, GWSB MTA '11
Jennifer (Leighton) Guzman, CCAS BA '06
Melissa Hoppmeyer, CCAS BA '06, LAW JD '09
Claudia (Panait) Hritcu, GWSB BBA '06
Carrie Hull, ESIA BA '06
Erin Lamb, ESIA BA '06
Jessica Leong, ESIA BA '06, GWSB MBA '15
Heather Martin, GWSPH BS '06
Michal Meiler, ESIA BA '06
Erin Moore, GWSB BBA '06
Steve Roche, CCAS BA '06, CCAS MA '08
Jenna Sangastiano, CCAS BA '06
Mayuri Saxena, ESIA BA '06
Jerry Schall, GWSB BBA '06
Christine Screnci, GWSB BBA '06
Ben Trajtenberg, GWSB BBA '06
Ariel Wade Trajtenberg, CCAS BA '06, LAW JD '10
Christina Vickers, CCAS BA '06
Michael Vogel, CCAS BA '06, LAW JD '09
Val Volkoff, ESIA BA '06
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

 

Class of 2006 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Erin K. Aiken
Ravindran Alfreds
Ananthi Anandanadesan
Jeffrey Ryan Babinowich
Jesse E. Baltes
Steven Lawrence Bennet
Jeffery Michael Birkey
Michel M. Bjerregaard
Christine E. Caggiano
Charles C. Calloway, Jr.
Brian C. Carroll
Nicole C. Cavino
Alexander A. Cleveland
Tyler J. Coffey
Mae M. Cooper
Dana R. Davisson
David Thomas DeCicco
Danya H. Ellman
Matthew Lemise Esteve
Rachel Leah Evans
Aya Fisher
Irene Vera Fitzgerald
Leticia I. Foster
Mark Stephen Frank
Dr. Jason F. Goldberg
Matthew T. Grieger
Renu Jivan Grover
Eric F. Gutierrez
Jennifer Marie Guzman
Tiffany J. Haas
Stephen M. Harris, Jr.
Benjamin Hoefs
Sean Y. Holiday
Scott H. Holtz
Megan Rose Horton
Carrie Elizabeth Hull
Eric Jesse
Andrew Joblon
Durriyyah Rabiyah Johnson
Wesley M. Johnson
Taylor A. Jubanowsky
Steven E. Keating, Jr.
Samuel S. Kim
Kevin P. Klink
Erin Elizabeth Lamb
Jessica M. Leong
Shaan R. Machchhar
Melissa Robin Maitin-Shepard
Roslyn M. Mays
Michal Meiler
Elana Alessandra Meyers
Gary S. Mihalko, Jr.
Emily Catherine Miletello
Matthew Scott Miller
Daniel D. Mirabella
Alexander C. Morse
Andrew J. Mostello
Hanna Hanh Nguyen
Andrea E. Nurko
Ann Elizabeth O'Connor
Robert S. Palumbo
William Joshua Pawlowsky
Lauren E. Peterson
Christopher J. Pitre
Danielle Z. Praport
Julia Knight Richards
Stephen J. Roche
Margaret B. Roper
Lindsey M. Ryan
Jenna Sangastiano
Leticia Garaciella Santos
Sondra R. Scharf
Sarah K. Schmidt
Robert Paul Scrivner
Steven Ding Sheng
Anthony M. Shupin
Jennifer H. Silverstein
Amy E. Stack
Jeffrey Scott Stagg
Audrey E. Stanley
Ben Trajtenberg
Alexandra S. Tuffuor
David James Upbin
Carlos Y. Vale
Jessica Kate Vesey
Christina Ann Vickers
Michael E. Vogel
Ariel Wade Trajtenberg
Robert William Wagner
Hillary Renee Walker
Carrie Amanda Warick-Smith
Christian A. Washington
Gregory William Watson
Ashley Owen Westby
Jenna Marie Wright
Simone Perri Zvi

 

Class of 2001: 15 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1996 & 2001 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Tonic @ Quigley's, 3rd Floor, 2036 G Street NW
 

Class of 2001 15-year Reunion Committee

Sherrie (Gudusky) Abramowitz, CCAS BA '01
Amanda Crowell Itliong, CCAS BA '01
Akaii Lineberger, GWSB BBA '01
Reena Ninan, CCAS BA '01
Seth Rosenzweig, GWSB BBA '01
Chris Shaw, CCAS BA '01
Erica Spector, CCAS BA '01, LAW JD '04
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK


Class of 2001 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Anthony Joseph Accinno
CK Allen
Jami Avellini
Dr. Vikram D. Bakhru
Peter Bazos
Keith A. Belsheim
Nathalia Y. Bernardo
Aaron M. Bernay
Jessica A. Bondi
Joseph A. Bondi
Jessica D. Bradley
Marcus R. Brown
Kristopher O. Campbell
D'Artagnan Catellier
Alice O. Choe
Alison L. Consoletti
Michael L. Cottone
Amanda Kay Crowell
Alyson L. Curtis
Stephanie Goldsmith Edelstein
Theresa E. Edwards
Dr. Erin E. Farrelly
Jeanne E. Fischetti
Amanda Sloan Forrest
Craig S. Friedman
Brendan Joseph Gilbert
Julie A. Gray
Derek P. Grosso
Rebecca L. Gruber
Tatiana Hernandez
Ahmed M. Hodieb
Jill M. Housand
Mariana Iturralde
Fay M. Johnson
Adena R. Kerstein
Vito P. Logudic
Lisa A. Maher
Jonathan Abraham Mann
Mary M. McLeroy
David T. Metnick
Jeanine L. Mikell
Darley C. Newman
Chioma M. Oruh
Milind B. Parekh
Maureen Fleming Petron
Steven M. Postal
Oscar D. Pulido
Rea M. Pyle, IV
Julie J. Ritter
Rosina M. Romano
Joseph Philip Rubin
Heather Ann Sajeski
Ernesto J. Santana
Melissa A. Schreibstein
Gina M. Scime
Monica L. Selden
Christopher Scott Shaw
Daniel I. Sherman
Trevor L. Smith
Sabrina L. Spencer
Jennifer C. Sri
Lcdr. Stephen D. Steacy
Healey C. Sutton
Andrew I. Tharp
Karrene Nishelle Turner-Phillips
Stephen E. Voss
Edward W. Zalewski

 

Class of 1996: 20 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1996 & 2001 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Tonic @ Quigley's, 3rd Floor, 2036 G Street NW
 

Class of 1996 20-year Reunion Committee

Ross Bennett Harrison, CCAS BA '99
Brad Jacobs, CCAS BA '96
Ann Marie Pedersen, ESIA BA '96
Leah Rosen, GWSB BBA '96, GWSB MTA '02
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

 

Class of 1996 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Miriam W. Alandydy
Richard K. Baumert
Allison Mintz Bergman
Susan L. Boucher-Foxon
Jessica S. Buel
Brian T. Burt
Shannon Marie Cerminaro-Doyle
Lori C. Chaitman
Dustin Lee Cornwell
Gideon Callis Davis
Todd Dennett
Wayne John DiMatteo
Kirk Christopher Dorn
Dana Alison Drescher
Mark Joseph Elman
Scott A. Fisher
Ellen K. Fisher
Kristen Byrnes Floom
Kristin M. Fontenot
Dr. Oswald H. Ganley
Brendt T. Garlick
Kenneth David Goetz
Anuradha Gupta
Friedrich J. Helmstetter
Dr. Deborah L. Huang
Erin Knight
Dr. Jean M. LaFauci Schutt
Jill D. Lammert
Stacy P. Le Melle
Li Liu
Ruth Jimenez Luevanos
Scott R. Lutz, Esq.
Scott Andrew Marcus
Janella Dawn Matter
Magdalyn Z. Miller
Scott M. Mory, Esq.
Carlos F. Peza
Justin Joseph Plunkett
Alexander Bengt Ragone
Grady G. Raskin
Jacqueline M. Rieschick
Leah Yael Rosen
Nicole M. Russo
David Scott Salkeld, Esq.
Jodi L. Scheer
Amy Marie Sellers
Jeffrey Smith
Leslie Ann Sokolowsky
Madalene Elizabeth Adams Sosa
William S. Stewart
Amanda L. Stokes
Susan B. Strange
John F. Tent
Pablo Clemente Vallejo
Tanya E. Vogel
Svetlana Y. Vtyurina
Rachel B. Wintner

 

Class of 1991: 25 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1991 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | City View Room, 7th Floor, 1957 E Street NW
 

Class of 1991 25-year Reunion Committee

Christine Coleman, CCAS BA '91
Stacey (Fried) Kane, CCAS BA '91, GWSB MPA '93
Shannon Maxwell, CCAS BA '91
John Maynard, CCAS BA '91
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

 

Class of 1991 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Thomas Carl Adams, III
Harold Steven Allman
Suhail Karim Beg
Linda Maya Bethman
Vanessa L. Bittner
Peter D. Boockvar
Mark Arnold Borer
Marjorie J. Buergenthal
Christine A. Coleman
Mary Conneely-Zeman
Mary C. Drummond
Matthew David Eyles
Lt. Col. Steven A. Fischer
John T. Flaherty
David Laurence Forde
Tarita C. Ford-Rogers
Todd William Furrer
David Edward Galoppo
Lisa M. Bare
Elizabeth Reardon Gellene
Jodi F. Goodman
Matthew Aron Goodman
Kim S. Gramlich-Heller
Yvonne Rebecca Gray
Beth A. Greve
Christine Noel Gunia
Hope J. Hammer
Janice Heinold, Esq.
Gregory C. Heller
Byron K. Hopkins
Sheryl A. Jacobs
Michael B. Katcher
Laura Gayle Katz
Patrick Edward King
Dr. Peter A. Konwerski
Daniel Meir Korn
Alyssa R. Kranz
Darren Scott Lazarus
Michelle S. Lipowski
Karen Beth London
Steven Lynum
Paul Mamalian, Esq.
Rebecca Ann Marcus
Gina C. Martin
Shannon A. Maxwell
Capt. Angela Morales
Lora Sue Mozer
Linda R. Mueller
Allan I. Nappen
Deirdre O'Leary
Greg A. Orlosky
Rachel M. Perkins
Frank Raymond Petramale, Esq.
Marsha Y. Reeves
Elizabeth C. Rexford
Jennifer Lynn Reynolds
Kenneth Bruce Robins
Michael Patrick Rolfes
Michael S. Rosenberg, Esq.
Todd Wesley Snouffer
Lisa M. Sponaugle
Paul K. Sternal
Melanie B. Tekirian
Geri S. Weinfeld
John Douglas Worth
Ritz R. Yap, Esq.
Mary A. Zoellner

 

Class of 1986: 30 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1986 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK


Class of 1986 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Leslie G. Allen
Elizabeth A. Amundson
Michael A. Berson
Fredericka Bilgore Brodsky
Steven M. Braunstein
Ethan M. Brodsky
Charles R. Brown
Randy D. Browning
Ann M. Carr
Jennifer L. Carson
Heide K. Clark
Nelida Maria Collazo
Geralene E. Custis
Kathy R. Deckler
Kenneth P. Deckler
Gregg R. Fishman
Bruce S. Flax
Deborah L. Flynn, Esq.
Manuel John Gonzalez
Kathleen Angers Grymes
Ira C. Gubernick
John H. Gwynn
Holly S. Hartman
Clare A. Heberg
Ruth E. Heffler
Amy A. Heimberg
Cara Ann Hennessy
Claudia M. Hogle
Debra J. Jezouit
Ashok Kumar Jha
Caryn Michelle Kahn
Steven Kaufman
Martin V. Kirkwood
Lauren Beth Kronthal
Kandy Lee-Yuen Kuo
Andrew Robert Lacher
Stephen James LaForte
Karen Michele Landini
Thu Minh Le
David Hutchinson Lindrooth
Lem Lloyd
William C. Luksic, III
Francis J. Manziano
Cynthia L. Marshall
Rana Marie Matthes
Christel G. McDonald
Dr. Charalambos Evripidou Menelaou
Alvin David Milner
Carl N. Pettigrew
Rose K. Quicker
Kelly Lauren Ritchie
Todd M. Rosenblum
Steven B. Roth
Dr. Wilma A. Rowe
Robert Paul Scheller
David Richard Schinzel
Eric E. Schneck
The Honorable Daniel H. Serota
Dr. Lee J. Silverberg
Michael H. Sonnabend
Huan Huu Tran
Kirk D. Warner
Steven M. Wichtendahl
Jolie Robin Worobow
Caren L. Zorman

 

Class of 1981: 35 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1981 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK


Class of 1981 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Andrew Arno
Mary F. Bayliss
Richard B. Goldstein
Margaret Owens Verry Fuller
John Edward Keniley
Richard Worthington LaRue, Jr.
Wendy Michele Lee
Eric John Lindner
Joanne E. Lyon
Betsy June Malpass
Antonio Fidel Marquez
Elizabeth C. Merrill
Asghar D. Mostafa
Rosario Lorenzo Natoli
Stephen C. Nudel
Rosalind S. Oleinik
Kristi A. Oliver
Bruce E. Ollodart
Michael James Osborne
Marilyn S. Paul
Marianne Adinaro Palastro
Marion Ricker Peterson
Laurie R. Pfeifer
Suzanne Mahn Rambo
W. Russell Ramsey
Steven S. Ross
Regina Kessler Roth
Dr. Angela P. Sanders-Cliette
David M. Santucci
James B. Scarborough
Michael Howard Schwartz
Dr. Hassan Sedaghat
Dr. Michael J. Serabian
Luisa Matilde Sheer
Jill A. Showell
Jonathan Blair Slade, Esq.
Catherine Bonaker Slavin
Nathan Slovin
Carlos F. Solorzano
Jonathan M. Sternlieb
Franz N. Stuppard
William Alan Tarran
Claire Horvath Timms
Anita Lejnieks Timrots
Carol Ann Tuszynski
John F. Van Patten
Patrice Marie Vogelman
Lorraine A. Voles
Joyce A. Warchol
Thomas M. Young
William N. Ziegler

 

Class of 1976: 40 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1976 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK


Class of 1976 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Stephen D. Aarons
Stuart A. Azarchi
George Nichols Allport
John Frederick Barry
Mark D. Berg
Karen K. Berger
Cathy S. Bernard
Dr. Gene W. Beverly
Sally H. Birge
Sherrie T. Black
Andrea C. Blackburn
Rita Cohen Bleier
William L. Blumberg
Michael S. Bogdanow
Philip A. Brown
Anna M. Bryant
Faith C. Caldwell
Iona S. Calhoun
Wesley P. Callender
Skipwith C. Calvert
Gary M. Carlton
Douglas Byard Catts
Kenneth B. Chaletzky
Michael P. Checca
Larry Hugh Chesin
Jeanette Lee Chow
Suzi Linn Clement-Sigur
James Chestnut Cleveland
Robert A. Cocker
Robert Kevin Costello
Dr. Joseph Monroe Covey
Barbara C.L. Dantzig
Karen M. Davis-Dunn
Charles Peyton DeWitt
George Alan Dixon
Dr. Michael P. Dolan
Laurette D. Economou
Richard Frederick Edwing
John C. Fellas
Harold T. Fergus
Janice Lynn Fisher
Lewis Robert Fisher
John R. Fowle
Jackson Lee Fray
Susan R. Freedman
David M. Friedman
Dr. Lisa A. Fusillo
Mark D. Grand
Louise A. Guey-Lee
Leslie Yaffe Hantman
Ira E. Hantman
Sandra E. Harper
Albert Grover Heck
Beverly H. Hegedus
John Baker Hemphill
James Gerard Hopkins
John E. Horvath
Joe Lester Howell, III
John Hurlbut
Randy D. Jackson
Ronnie G. Jackson
Meredith Lynn Janssen
Thurman O. Jordan
David Judd
Robert Samuel Kayler
John Samuel Knitzer
Gary L. Kornfeld
John E. Langwith
Pamela Laurene Lawrence
Mark A. Lederman
Barbara S. Levine
Terri G. Leyton
Judith Rosen Lipner
Patricia Connell Lunn
John Anthony Mancus
Alecia F. Manning
George B. McClennen
Cecelia McCloy
Corinne A. McCormack
David L. Miller, Esq.
Steven Alan Mombach
Lisa Dale Moore
Christine Turqman Murray
Howard Bruce Nellhaus
Mary A. Nugent
Mark Douglas Okusa
Scott Orlins
Ricardo Parra
Beverly Perry, Esq.
James J. Peters
Michael Ray Postar, Esq.
William Francis Reid, Jr.
Sandra M. Robertson-Hilton
Shirley L. Rooker
Suzanne E. Rothwell, Esq.
Amy Sue Schliftman
Samuel Schwartz
Lori Susan Seader
Sarah Saville Shaffer
Thamnu Sihsobhon
Franklin Foster Smith
Charles Richard Snavely
Angela M. Soto-Hamlin
Freda C. Steinberger
Dr. Sheryl F. Talbot
James L. Terry
Rosario B. Uy
Adalbert Von Gontard, III
Sean P. Walsh
Michael Lewis Watkins
Dr. Marc L. Weller
Gordon L. Williams
Pamela Jane Woodruff
Hank Yurow
Kevin Gary Zeigler
Dr. Mitchell J. Zeitler

 

 

Class of 1971: 45 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1971 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK


Class of 1971 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Michael G. Fekete
William N. Klossner
Dr. Michael Kornreich
George B. Korte, Jr.
Ruth J. Kraemer
Lesley B. Kravitz
Ralph E. Loomis
Marta Maria Loyola
Glenn F. Mackles, Esq.
Cary J. Malkin, Esq.
Philip S. Margolis
Martin W. Matzen, Esq.
Eugene V. McAuliffe, Jr.
David J. McQuade
Linda C. Miller
Lesley A. Moradian, Esq.
Elizabeth B. Morris
Alan S. Nadel
James Herbert Nero
Gail Obenreder O'Donnell
William E. Oliver
Neil R. Portnow
H. John Powers
Gayle S. Rosenberg
Allen Scott Rugg, Esq.
Bonnie S. Scheibman
Rise G. Schnizlein
Judith G. Schwartz
Charles Paul Seltman
Jeffrey M. Sheppard
Genevieve Rose Sheridan
Marc L. Siditsky
Susan Frenkel Siskin
Sheila S. Steelman
Geraldine W. Stien
Walter Szczerbiak
Robert J. Tallent
Quinn J. Tamm, Jr.
Mary A. Decamp Tamm
Patricia Izzo Thigpen
Carol Lady Thompson
John A. Valenti
Merry S. Vance
Donna F. Wasserman
Mark L. Wasserman
Mary Elizabeth Weafer
Warren G. Wettenstein
Leslie Frances Whelchel-Mathews
Philip W. Wirtz
Mark E. Wise
Peter K. Yeskel

 

Class of 1966: 50 year Reunion

Alumni Emeriti include alumni from the undergraduate Class of 1966 and earlier or alumni aged 72+.
Complimentary registration for alumnus/a and one guest. Each additional guest is $25.

REGISTER FOR THE EMERITI ALL ACCESS PASS


Reunion Events
Friday, October 28

50-Year Reunion & Emeriti Luncheon | 1-3pm
Private GW Museum & Textile Museum Tour | 3-5pm
Elliott School Alumni Reception with Dean Reuben Brigety | 5-7pm
GWSB Alumni Reception with Dean Livingstone: Celebrating 10 years of Duques Hall | 5-7pm
Columbian College Alumni Reception with Dean Ben Vinson | 5:30-7pm
All Alumni Kickoff Party | 7-9pm
Cover Band Concert | 9-10pm

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK


Class of 1966 50-year Reunion Committee

Edward Gnehm, ESIA BA '66
Arthur Mintz, GWSB BBA '66
Edward Pangelinan, CCAS BA '66
Susan Schein, CCAS BA '66
E. Lara Shainis, GSEHD BA '66


Class of 1966 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT
Sara C. Alexander
Lt. Col. Leonard B. Amick
Barbara J. Appel
Dr. Andrea Arntsen
Alan G. Baker, Jr.
Bruce C. Bereano
John W. Boushka
Lawrence C. Broadwell
James E. Brooke
David E. Bryant, Jr.
Linda Russell Burgin
Dr. Roderic A. Camp
Penelope P. Chalkley
Carl E. Clark
Susan R. Coghill
Robert S. Cohen
Phyllis Richmond Cox
Jane H. Dunphy
Judith Eneguess
The Hon. Michael B. Enzi
Katherine F. Farmer
Marilyn J. Feldman
Jo Ellen K. Fishman
Rita E. Frank
Bonnie S. Franklin
Barbara S. Gelman
Peter Gil
Robert E. Glasgow, Esq.
The Hon. Edward W. Gnehm, Jr.
Mary F. Goldwag
Ellinor D. Hayward
Norman J. Hess
Michael J. Holloran
Mary H. Ingraham
Claire A. Iveson
Loraine R. Ivins
Simon H. Kfoury
Enid C. Knauth
Carl H. Kneessi
Dr. Bennett L. Lavenstein
George P. Lemeshewsky, Jr.
Phyliss Charney Loonin
Jan Coletti Massey
Susan B. Masterson
Jerrilyn S. Matthews
Charlee T. McLaughlin
Jane P. Merkin
Dr. Epp A. Miller
Arthur S. Mintz
Martha Morris-Shannon
William E. Olewiler
Judith A. Orenstein
Murray Logan Pearson
Barry G. Pifer
James S. Pringle
James H. Reeves, Jr.
Katharine Crocker Rhodes
Carl E. Ring, Jr.
Marcia E. Ringel
William R. Ryerson
Eliana S. Sachar, Esq.
Karen E. Sasgen
Jane Schoonover Sattler
David B. Schott
Nancy E. Schuh
Ann Y. Shulman
Patricia S. Simon
Helen R. Sioris
Betti Stoddard Smith
Suzanne R. Sparks
Glenn M. Spitler, Jr.
Thomas J. Steich, Esq.
Dr. Robert G. Stephens
Edward A. Stern
Dennis L. Swindler
Beatrice Anna Taylor
Peter B. Thatcher
Paul D. Travesky
Robert L. Turner
Robert B. Wallace, Esq.
Diana C. Wanamaker
Dr. Benjamin W. Wolkinson

MBA Class of 2015: 1 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
GW School of Business Dean’s Reception
5-7pm | Duquès Hall, 1st Floor, 2201 G Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2015 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD

 

Class of 2015 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Aaditya Saple
Yelena Skalinskaya
Brian Piechocki
Gregory Vallarino
Hu Na
Saleh Alothman
Tanya Taylor
Xiaodong Wu

MBA Class of 2011: 5 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
GW School of Business Dean’s Reception
5-7pm | Duquès Hall, 1st Floor, 2201 G Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2011 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

Class of 2011 5-year Reunion Committee

Bilal Siddiqui
Stephen Smith
 

Class of 2011 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Lauren Bailer
Melissa McLane
Anthony Shop
Toihunta Stubbs
Lara Gast
Kari Desai
Andrew Schneider
Karen Bulthuis
Anne Holiday
Lauren Pazinsky

MBA Class of 2006: 10 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
GW School of Business Dean’s Reception
5-7pm | Duquès Hall, 1st Floor, 2201 G Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2006 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

MBA Class of 2006 10-year Reunion Committee

James Chung, MBA '06
 

MBA Class of 2006 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Gonul Kaya
Christopher Bevel
William Alexander
Andrea Onate
James Chung

So many of your only-at-GW moments were made possible by those who came before you. Think back to what made your GW experience special – was it an inspiring professor, lifelong friendships, career-shaping internships, or the horizon-broadening experiences you had in DC?

As you approach your reunion this fall, please consider making a gift to ensure that the next generation of Colonials enjoys all of that and more.

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

An anonymous donor from the class of 1981 has challenged all young alumni in reunion years 2015, 2011, and 2006 to increase their giving. Thanks to his generous matching gift, all gifts from alumni in those classes made before the reunion celebrations on October 29 will be matched for a total of $10,000.


 

Reunion Registration Options

All Access Pass + Reunion

$80 | $70 (Early Bird)
Young Alumni*: $60 | $50 (Early Bird)

BEST DEAL! Start your celebration on Friday night at the Reunion Village at the All-Alumni Kickoff Party followed by a live concert event. Mix and mingle with classmates at interactive activities throughout the day on Saturday, and then celebrate your reunion milestone that evening at a special reception just for your class. Finally, close out your reunion experience at the Sunday Political Discourse—an Only-at-GW experience.

Enjoy access to your class reunion and all signature events, including:

  • All Alumni Kick-off Party
  • Concert
  • Taste of GW
  • Sunday Political Brunch
  • Main Affinity Event

Plus enjoy access to all standard Alumni Weekend events, including experiential programs, school receptions, and athletics events. Note that this package does not include the Distinguished Alumni Achievement Awards.

REGISTER FOR THE ALL ACCESS PASS

General Access Pass + Reunion Party

$55
Young Alumni*: $35

Enjoy access to your class reunion and standard Alumni Weekend events, including:

  • School receptions
  • Experiential programs
  • Athletics events

Note that this pass does not include access to signature events such as the All Alumni Kickoff Party & Concert, Taste of GW, or the Political Brunch.

REGISTER FOR THE GENERAL ACCESS PASS

Reunion Only

$30

Attend your class reunion. This option does not include access to any other Alumni Weekend events.

REGISTER FOR YOUR REUNION PARTY ONLY


 

Volunteer for your Reunion Committee

We need your help to plan events and invite classmates to attend. If you would like to nominate yourself or a classmate to serve on a reunion committee, please contact the appropriate Alumni Relations staff member.

Volunteer for the 2015 or 2011 reunion

Nicole Allio

Assistant Director of Young Alumni Programs
nallio@gwu.edu

Volunteer for the 2006, 2001, 1996, 1991, 1986, 1981, 1976, or 1971 reunion

Stephanie Medwid

Associate Director of Classes and Reunions
smedwid@gwu.edu

Volunteer for the 1966 reunion

Mark Forrest

Associate Director, Clubs & Groups
mforrest@gwu.edu