Reunion in DC

Class of 2015: 1 year Reunion

REGISTER NOW

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2015 Reunion Celebration
7–9pm | Old Ebbitt Grill

Class of 2015 Reunion Committee

Ryan Jaspal
Paige Powers
Shira Solomon
Max Deem
Avra Bossov
Jacqui Stevens
Ari Massefski
Kulsoom Jafri
Rabolt Tim
Avani Dhamsania
Minyue Chen
Pamela Levy

Class of 2015 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 2015 is just 97 donors away from reaching its goal of 250 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Margeaux N. Abrams
Audrey N. Akin
Fahad S. Al Saud
Albert M. Alletzhauser
Ashley R. Alonso
Philip M. Alvarez-Correa
McKenzie R. Anderson
Marcus R. Andrews
Nathaniel A. Apgar
Mary S. Arbor
John F. Arlia
Luke S. Austing
Nita  Avary
Madison M. Awalt
Omotayo A. Aweda
Nicholas J. Bair
Jasmine M. Baker
Rishi J. Barai
Rakhee J. Barai
Madeline M. Bardi
Jude I. Barghouthi
Arthur S. Barkmann
Kelly D. Barnes
Sara M. Barrack
Alexa C. Baumer
Emily J. Baumgaertner
Casey M. Berger
Meghan D. Bernstein
Rachael C. Bevill
Emma K. Bilski
Christine S. Boehm
Katharine M. Bohrs
Sophie E. Boslough
Avra H. Bossov
Lesley S. Boswell
Bria N. Bourgeois
Ian P. Braker
Alexandra M. Brothers
Maya T. Brounstein
Maddison D. Bruer
Anh Xuan  Bui
Raphael J. Burne
Kayla M. Burris
Katherine W. Carpenter
Elizabeth H. Casey
Joanne W. Cazeau
Joseph F. Chestnut
Omayra  Chuquihuara Gozalo
Dea L. Closson
Jordan M. Coggins
Alix A. Cohen
Stephanie N. Connor
Lauren A. Contreras
Elena M. Corcoran
Philippe R. Coronado
Lauren E. Corsello
Jenlain A. Coyle
Ian P. Crueldad
Mayra  Cruz
Brian M. Dab
Francisco Maria Franco Dias
Andrea T. Davies
Madison E. Davis
Alexa F. Dectis
Maxwell L. Deem
Thomas L. DeLeon
Cesar M. Delgado
Kelsey L. Desmond
Samantha B. Dos Santos
Kyle D. Douglas
Brian S. Doyle
Sean A. Dozier
Jonathan J. Dresnick
Daniel M. Egel-Weiss
Miranda K. Eldon
Lamees O. Esmail
Zinhle K. Essamuah
Stefanie K. Faro
Rachel A. Fasiang
Madeleine E. Fazio
Maria A. Fera
Joseph A. Ferraro Jr.
Natalie A. Ficco
Deborah J. Foell
Kimya M. Forouzan
Emilie P. Frank
Harrison A. Furman
Landon O. Garvik
Matthew R. Gerstenberg
Tyler J. Gillies
Jordan C. Glaubinger
Laura A. Godleski
Nicole E. Golberg
Maria C. Gonzalez
Blake R. Goodman
Alexander W. Goodson
Jade K. Graver
Brianna S. Gurciullo
Jane T. Guydan
Sara M. Halliburton
Erica K. Halvorson
Kayla  Hamedi
Mohammad Y. Hameedaddin
Jennifer A. Hamilton
Galen E. Hancock
Adam J. Harnden
Douglas J. Harnett-Robinson
Christine M. Harper
Christopher A. Hart
Josephine J. Hill
Matthew S. Hiller
Zoe R. Hirsch
Alexandria M. Hitchcock
Virginia M. Holmes
Abigail M. Howard
Yu Bin  Huh
Thompson P. Hunt
Otabek  Ishmukhamedov
Kevin G. Jackson
Ryan K. Jaspal
Taylor P. Jaszewski
Adedayo O. Jobi-Odeneye
Emanuel H. Johnson
Floyd N. Jones
Ji Yeon  Jung
Simran  Kalsi
Laila M. Karaman
Andrew H. Karzel
Taylor P. Katz
Rebecca H. Katz
Michael D. Keevil
Adeel M. Khan
Lauren Y. Kim
Rosa S. Kim
Taylor N. Kindle
Sarah J. Koclar
Lauren H. Krinker
Kyle A. Kurland
Christian J. Kurowski
Patrick O. Lacey
Selina J. Lara
Varuna L. Laungani
Madison M. Lawyer
Julliann T. Le
Andrea M. Lehn
Mandy A. Leiter
Craig D. Lejeune
Tianyi  Leng
Avalon Z. Levey
Ilana B. Levinson
Nicola C. Licata
Brittany M. Liedholm
Roger C. Liggins
Zoe E. Lipner
Jeffrey E. Liskov
Johanna B. Lowell
Ashley R. Lucas
Katie L. Lumsden
Maria  Lyles
Anthony E. Lyons
Caeli R. Mahon
Rebecca A. Malizia
Michelle  Manikkam
Ari P. Massefski
MacKenzie E. McIndoe
Michele C. McKean
Monique C. McKenny
Lauren E. Meier
Anastasia B. Merinova
Rachel A. Mia
Adam M. Middleton
Rachel A. Miklaszewski
Rebecca C. Milana
Kyle J. Miller
Alexander B. Miller
Brian J. Mojica
Allan Richmond R. Morales
Elizabeth N. Moses
Bertrand  Mpigabahizi
Katherine M. Muraszko
Margaret C. Murphy
Meagan L. Murphy
Sheldon N. Murphy
Alec A. Nadeau
Konstantinos  Nakis
Christina N. Nelsen
Kelsey R. Newman
Drew L. Nichols
Alexis P. Nicholson
Johnathan J. O'Connor
Nicholas R. Ong
Nkechi T. Onwuemene
Chukwuma J. Onyebuenyi
Leo M. Parsons
Milan P. Patel
Romil I. Patel
Jeffrey James M. Pawling
Ryan A. Peck
Brynne E. Peluso
Brianna K. Peralto
Jack H. Persons
Natalie K. Petruch
Alexander A. Pollock
Paige B. Powers
Brittany  Pressner
Allison A. Provost
Alexandra R. Puig
Rachel E. Quinn
Timothy J. Rabolt
Anjali  Rajpara
Allison L. Rash
Sarai  Reed
Matthew E. Ricci
Sara Taleb Dia Eddin  Rifai
Dania A. Roach
Ian T. Robinson
Ian M. Rodenhouse
Jacqueline R. Rose
Zohra  Roy
Samantha T. Ruiz
Alena J. Russell
Michelle N. Ryngel
Christopher B. Saccardo
Peter E. Sacco
Angela  Sako
Marissa R. Salgado
Iraj  Sarabi
Kathryn R. Sauers
Allen M. Savedra
Kayla M. Scott
Matthew David  Scott
Jennifer M. Seitz
Andrew P. Sellers
Megan B. Shah
Nikeith  Shah
Evan R. Shaver
Emily A. Shaw
Sophia Y. Shea
Brian M. Shear
Sivan E. Sherriffe
Amisha  Sisodiya
Frances P. Skardon
Patrick D. Smith
Samantha E. Smyth
Natalee S. Sohn
Ashley M. Somawang
Connie J. Song
Chloe J. Sorvino
Rachel A. Stanley
Jacob A. Stark
Jacqueline P. Stevens
Christopher J. Stillwell
Jasmine A. Stovall
Madeline E. Taggart
Jenna B. Talesnick
Nelson L. Tamayo
Meredith D. Thomas
Maxwell S. Tingle
Ashley N. Trick
Emma C. Turnbull
Dana R. Wahab
Ashley L. Wain
Frances M. Wallman
Borui  Wang
Meng  Wang
Tamar M. Weinsweig
Honor C. Williams
Emily K. Wilson
Jennifer K. Wilson
Adam R. Wolken
Adam A. Wrobel
Katherine P. Wynne
Scott A. Yanoff
Stephen A. York
Amanda E. Young
Luke D. Young
Matthew V. Zahn
Andrew Y. Zaki
Mohammad A. Zaman
Yuhao  Zhang
Mengke  Zhou

 

Class of 2011: 5 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
Class of 2011 Kickoff Happy Hour
6-7:30 | Nooshi, 1120 19th Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2011 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | MXDC, 600 14th Street NW

Class of 2011 Reunion Committee

Wesley Callahan
April Crowder
Ryan Douglass
Andrew Feldman
Chris Franzetti
Jessica Gordon
Travis Holler
Rochelle Kiselman
Michael Komo
Ashish Kumbhat
Racine Levy
Jason Lifton
Geoffrey Louden
Betsy Luxenberg
Robert Maxim
Chrishon McManus
Lindsay Miller
Kadin Nazkani
Chas Pressner
Alexis Tarloff
Peter Thomas
Eric Thibault
Cheryl Walton
Jake Wolf
Mariana Yazbek

Class of 2011 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 2011 is just 81 donors away from reaching its goal of 225 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Amelia L. Aiello
Richard F. Alexander, II
Giselle Alexandra Alvarado
Ashley Starks Amin
Robert R. Anderson
Anthony W. Arias
Michelle L. Aueron
Margaret A. Barone
Justin G. Boggs
Crystel R. Britto
Aakash T. Butala
Wesley M. Callahan
Nicole A. Callahan
Meredith C. Carroll
Ashley R. Carufel
Jennifer L. Casazza
Natalia  Castiel Folch
Benjamin W. Chester
Jonathan  Chien
Peter D. Cichetti
Richard V. Colligan
Rhonda A. Crittle
Kyle  Dattola-Harris
Kimberly W. Davison
Ariel M. Deitch
Max M. Delahanty
Allison T. Dewan
Adam R. Diamond
Erik K. Dixon
Bradley H. Dlatt
Ryan J. Douglass
Angelica M. Febrillet
Dayna L. Field
Dinora R. Fitzgerald
Thomas J. Foley, IV
Cynthia G. Gamboa
Lauren D. Gandillot
Miranda C. Gendel
Elizabeth L. Gerke
David William Glidden
Elyse M. Goldberg
Jeff  Goldfond
Jennifer S. Goldstein
Amy K. Gopal
Kameo L. Gorman
Benjamin L. Graham-Helwig
Paul Francis Gray
Allison E. Guttenplan
Dwight Jackson Hahn
Julia L. Haigney
Katherine C. Hardwick
Sarah Elizabeth Henke
Christopher Blair Hill
Travis J. Holler
Alexander D. Holt
Jillian M. Hubbard
Elizabeth Marilyn Huxster
Corey A. Jacobson
Tylor J. Johnson
Audrey H. Joy
Michael J. Kelly
Genevieve M. Kermani
Michael R. Komo
Rachel L. Kottler
Allison D. Kruk
Sun Hwak  Kwon
Mara K. Leff
Sarah H. Leibach
Amanda R. Leslie
Jason N. Lifton
Jessica K. Lopez
Christine E. Lovett
Betsy L. Luxenberg
Andrew J. Maguire
Bridget E. Mahon
Bijal  Makadia
Deborah M. Matteliano
Basil  Maudave de Mezieres
Samantha M. McLean
Chrishon A. McManus
Jessica L. Meyer
Noelle C. Miesfeld
Milos  Milosevic
Karrie M. Miner
Mackenzie Rae Morgan
Jillian D. Morgan
David J. Morgenstern
Joseph M. Motto
Ricardo  Muniz
Adam L. Murphy
Amanda J. Nazario
Mollie A. Novaria
Sally A. Nuamah
Jayne W. Orenstein
Jacalyn L. Ouellette
Kathryn Irene Pajak
Aleli M. Pardo
Elizabeth Joan Pelgrift
Charlotte V. Perry
Olivia G. Powers
Colleen E. Psomas
Maximilian J. Querci
Marcus A. Ranney
Dacian  Reece-Stremtan
Richard P. Reitzfeld
Patricia M. Reville
William B. Ricketson
Victoria M. Robinson
Charlotte L. Schou
Allison J. Shawcross
Brooke J. Sheffer
Sarah A. Siegel
Tina Yvette Simmons
Neha  Singh
Kristen E. Slack
Andrew M. Stadler
George E. Stewart, III
Nathan  Stoppelmann
Ashli  Strickland
Hilary A. Swaim
Brant S. Talesnick
Eric P. Thibault
Peter A. Thomas
Sarah E. Tynen
Amy G. Videtto
Brendan K. Wallace
Paul E. Waters, III
Evan L. Waxman
Erica G. Wertheim
Jacob M. Wolf
Stephon D. Woods
Brittany M. Wurzak
Mariana M. Yazbek

 

Class of 2006: 10 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2006 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Corcoran School of the Arts & Design, 500 17th St NW

Class of 2006 10-year Reunion Committee

Mercedes Bendeck, GWSB BBA '06
Stephanie Coon, ESIA BA '06
Sana (Alam) Cordeaux, GWSB BBA '06, GWSB MBA '10
Melissa Gapud, GWSB BBA '06, GWSB MBA '14
Eric Gutierrez, GWSB BBA '06, GWSB MTA '11
Jennifer (Leighton) Guzman, CCAS BA '06
Melissa Hoppmeyer, CCAS BA '06, LAW JD '09
Claudia (Panait) Hritcu, GWSB BBA '06
Carrie Hull, ESIA BA '06
Erin Lamb, ESIA BA '06
Jessica Leong, ESIA BA '06, GWSB MBA '15
Heather Martin, GWSPH BS '06
Michal Meiler, ESIA BA '06
Erin Moore, GWSB BBA '06
Steve Roche, CCAS BA '06, CCAS MA '08
Jenna Sangastiano, CCAS BA '06
Mayuri Saxena, ESIA BA '06
Jerry Schall, GWSB BBA '06
Christine Screnci, GWSB BBA '06
Ben Trajtenberg, GWSB BBA '06
Ariel Wade Trajtenberg, CCAS BA '06, LAW JD '10
Christina Vickers, CCAS BA '06
Michael Vogel, CCAS BA '06, LAW JD '09
Val Volkoff, ESIA BA '06
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 2006 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 2006 is just 42 donors away from reaching its goal of 150 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Erin K. Aiken
Ravindran Alfreds
Ananthi Anandanadesan
Jeffrey Ryan Babinowich
Amrita Bagaria
Jesse E. Baltes
Joshua A. Bard
Steven L. Bennet
Jeffery M. Birkey
Michel M. Bjerregaard
David M. Bratslavsky
Christine E. Caggiano
Charles C. Calloway, Jr.
Brian C. Carroll
Nicole C. Cavino
Alexander A. Cleveland
Tyler J. Coffey
Mae M. Cooper
Joseph A. Covelli 
Dana R. Davisson
David Thomas DeCicco
Danya H. Ellman
Matthew Lemise Esteve
Rachel Leah Evans
Aya Fisher
Irene Vera Fitzgerald
Mark Stephen Frank
Mark S. Frank
Dr. Jason F. Goldberg
Matthew T. Grieger
Renu Jivan Grover
Eric F. Gutierrez
Jennifer Marie Guzman
Tiffany J. Haas
Stephen M. Harris, Jr.
Benjamin  Hoefs
Sean Y. Holiday
Scott H. Holtz
Megan Rose Horton
Carrie Elizabeth Hull
Eric Jesse
Andrew Joblon
Durriyyah Rabiyah Johnson
Wesley M. Johnson
Taylor A. Jubanowsky
Steven E. Keating, Jr.
Samuel S. Kim
Kevin P. Klink
Erin Elizabeth Lamb
Jessica M. Leong
Shaan R. Machchhar
Melissa Robin Maitin-Shepard
Ross D. Mankuta
Roslyn M. Mays
Michal   Meiler
Elana Alessandra Meyers
Gary S. Mihalko, Jr
Emily Catherine Miletello
Matthew Scott Miller
Daniel D. Mirabella
Alexander C. Morse
Andrew J. Mostello
Hanna Hanh Nguyen
Andrea E. Nurko
Ann Elizabeth O'Connor
Robert S. Palumbo
William Joshua Pawlowsky
Lauren E. Peterson
Christopher J. Pitre
Danielle Z. Praport
Julia Knight Richards
Stephen J. Roche
Margaret B. Roper
Lindsey M. Ryan
Jenna Sangastiano
Leticia Graciella Santos
Mayuri Saxena
Sondra R. Scharf
Rachel M. Schauman
Sarah K. Schmidt
Robert Paul Scrivner
Steven Ding Sheng
Anthony M. Shupin
Jennifer H. Silverstein
Rita K. Sinha
Spencer R. Smith
Amy E. Stack
Jeffrey Scott Stagg
Audrey L. Stanley
Ben Trajtenberg
Alexandra S. Tuffuor
David James Upbin
Carlos Y. Vale
Jessica Kate Vesey
Christina Ann Vickers
Michael E. Vogel
Ariel Wade Trajtenberg
Robert William Wagner
Hillary Renee Walker
Carrie Amanda Warick-Smith
Christian A. Washington
Gregory William Watson
Ashley Owen Westby
Jenna Marie Wright
Simone Perri Zvi

 

Class of 2001: 15 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1996 & 2001 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Tonic @ Quigley's, 3rd Floor, 2036 G Street NW

Class of 2001 15-year Reunion Committee

Sherrie (Gudusky) Abramowitz, CCAS BA '01
Amanda Crowell Itliong, CCAS BA '01
Akaii Lineberger, GWSB BBA '01
Reena Ninan, CCAS BA '01
Seth Rosenzweig, GWSB BBA '01
Chris Shaw, CCAS BA '01
Erica Spector, CCAS BA '01, LAW JD '04
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 2001 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 2001 is just 24 donors away from reaching its goal of 100 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Anthony Joseph Accinno
CK Allen
Jami Avellini
Dr. Vikram D. Bakhru
Peter Bazos
Keith A. Belsheim
Nathalia Y. Bernardo
Aaron M. Bernay
Joseph A. Bondi
Jessica A. Bondi
Jessica D. Bradley
Marcus R. Brown
Kristopher O. Campbell
D'Artagnan Catellier
Alice O. Choe
Jason P. Comerchero
Alison L. Consoletti
Michael L. Cottone
Alyson L. Curtis
Stephanie Goldsmith Edelstein
Theresa E. Edwards
Olukemi O. Elebute
Alia M. Eyres
Dr. Erin E. Farrelly
Jeanne E. Fischetti
Amanda Sloan Forrest
Craig S. Friedman
Brendan Joseph Gilbert
Julie A. Gray
Derek P. Grosso
Rebecca L. Gruber
Tatiana Hernandez
Ahmed M. Hodieb
Rachel E. Holt
David F. Holt
Jennifer S. Holtz
Jill M. Housand
Mariana Iturralde
Fay M. Johnson
Adena R. Kerstein
Sarah O. Ladislaw
Gregg L. Ladislaw
Vito P. Logudic
Lisa A. Maher
Jonathan Abraham Mann
Mary M. McLeroy
David T. Metnick
Jeanine L. Mikell
Darley C. Newman
Reena Ninan
Chioma M. Oruh
Milind B. Parekh
Maureen Fleming  Petron
Steven M. Postal
Oscar D. Pulido
Rea M. Pyle, IV
Julie J. Ritter
Rosina M. Romano
Joseph Philip Rubin
Heather Ann Sajeski
Ernesto J. Santana
Melissa A. Schreibstein
Gina M. Scime
Monica L. Selden
Christopher Scott Shaw
Daniel I. Sherman
Trevor L. Smith
Sabrina L. Spencer
Jennifer C. Sri
LCDR Stephen D. Steachy
Healey C. Sutton
Andrew I. Tharp
Karrene Nishelle Turner-Phillips
Stephen E. Voss
Edward W. Zalewski

 

Class of 1996: 20 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1996 & 2001 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Tonic @ Quigley's, 3rd Floor, 2036 G Street NW

Class of 1996 20-year Reunion Committee

Ross Bennett Harrison, CCAS BA '99
Brad Jacobs, CCAS BA '96
Ann Marie Pedersen, ESIA BA '96
Leah Rosen, GWSB BBA '96, GWSB MTA '02
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 1996 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 1996 is just 37 donors away from reaching its goal of 100 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Miriam W. Alandydy
Richard K. Baumert
Allison Mintz Bergman
Susan L. Boucher-Foxon
Jessica S. Buel
Brian T. Burt
Shannon Marie Cerminaro-Doyle
Lori C. Chaitman
Dustin Lee Cornwell
Gideon Callis Davis
Todd Dennett
Wayne John DiMatteo
Kirk Christopher Dorn
Dana Alison Drescher
Mark Joseph Elman
Robert J. Fescenmeyer
Ellen K. Fisher
Scott A. Fisher
Kristen Byrnes Floom
Kristin M. Fontenot
Dr. Oswald H. Ganley
Brendt T. Garlick
Kenneth David Goetz
Anuradha Gupta
Friedrich J. Helmstetter
Dr. Deborah L. Huang
Marcella K. Jacobs
Yusuke F. Kimura
Erin Knight
Dr. Jean M. LaFauci Schutt
Jill D. Lammert
Stacy P. Le Melle
Li Liu
Ruth Jimenez Luevanos
Scott R. Lutz, Esq.
Scott Andrew Marcus
Janella Dawn Matter
Magdalyn Z. Miller
Scott M. Mory, Esq.
Donald E. Pessin
Carlos  F. Peza
Justin Joseph Plunkett
Alexander Bengt Ragone
Grady G. Raskin
Jacqueline M. Rieschick
Leah Yael Rosen
Nicole M. Russo
David Scott Salkeld, Esq.
Jodi L. Scheer
Amy Marie Sellers
Jeffrey Smith
Leslie Ann Sokolowsky
Madalene Elizabeth Adams Sosa
William S. Stewart
Amanda L. Stokes
Susan B. Strange
John F. Tent
Pablo Clemente Vallejo
Tanya E. Vogel
Svetlana Y. Vtyurina
Rachel B. Wintner

 

Class of 1991: 25 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1991 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | City View Room, 7th Floor, 1957 E Street NW

Class of 1991 25-year Reunion Committee

Christine Coleman, CCAS BA '91
Stacey (Fried) Kane, CCAS BA '91, GWSB MPA '93
Shannon Maxwell, CCAS BA '91
John Maynard, CCAS BA '91
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 1991 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 1991 is just 30 donors away from reaching its goal of 110 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Thomas Carl Adams, III
Dara S. Albright
Harold Steven Allman
Suhail Karim Beg
Linda Maya Bethman
Vanessa L. Bittner
Elizabeth A. Bock
Peter D. Boockvar
Mark Arnold Borer
Marjorie J. Buergenthal
Christine A. Coleman
Mary Conneely-Zeman
Christine A. Dickson
Mary C. Drummond
Matthew David Eyles
Steven A. Farber
Lt. Col. Steven A. Fischer
John T. Flaherty
David Laurence Forde
Tarita C. Ford-Rogers
Todd William Furrer
David Edward Galoppo
Lisa M. Geczik
Elizabeth Reardon Gellene
Matthew Aron Goodman
Jodi F. Goodman
Kim S. Gramlich-Heller
Yvonne Rebecca Gray
Beth A. Greve
Christine Noel Gunia
Hope J. Hammer
Janice Heinold, Esq.
Gregory C. Heller
Byron K. Hopkins
Sheryl A. Jacobs 
Michael B. Katcher
Laura Gayle Katz
Patrick Edward King
Dr. Peter A. Konwerski
Daniel Meir Korn
Alyssa R. Kranz
Darren S. Lazarus
Michelle S. Lipowski
Karen Beth London
Steven Lynum
Paul Mamalian, Esq.
Rebecca Ann Marcus
Gina C. Martin
Shannon A. Maxwell
John F. Maynard
Capt Angela Morales
Lora Sue Mozer
Linda R. Mueller
Allan I. Nappen
Deirdre O'Leary
Greg A. Orlosky
Anthony D. Palermo
Rachel M. Perkins
Frank Raymond Petramale, Esq.
Marsha Y. Reeves 
Elizabeth C. Rexford
Jennifer Lynn Reynolds
Karen L. Riemer
Kenneth Bruce Robins
Michael Patrick Rolfes
Michael S. Rosenberg, Esq.
Michelle D. Rubin 
Todd Wesley Snouffer
Christopher Speron
Lisa M. Sponaugle
Paul K. Sternal
Melanie B. Tekirian
Geri S. Weinfeld
John Douglas Worth
Ritz R. Yap, Esq.
Mary A. Zoellner

 

Class of 1986: 30 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1986 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 1986 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The class of 1986 is just 28 donors away from reaching its goal of 100 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Leslie G. Allen
Cargill H. Alleyne
Elizabeth A. Amundson
Michael A. Berson
Fredericka Bilgore Brodsky
Steven M. Braunstein
Ethan M. Brodsky
Charles R. Brown
Randy D. Browning
Ann M. Carr
Jennifer L. Carson
John M. Cibinic
Heide K. Clark
Nelida Maria Collazo
Geralene E. Custis
Kathy R. Deckler
Kenneth P. Deckler
Aaron J. Driben
Susan F. Driben
Gregg R. Fishman
Bruce S. Flax
Deborah L. Flynn, Esq.
Manuel John Gonzalez
Kathleen Angers Grymes
Ira C. Gubernick
John H. Gwynn
Holly S. Hartman
Clare A. Heberg
Ruth E. Heffler
Amy A. Heimberg
Cara Ann Hennessy
Claudia M. Hogle
Debra J. Jezouit
Ashok Kumar Jha
Caryn Michelle Kahn
Steven Kaufman
Martin V. Kirkwood
Lauren Beth Kronthal
Kandy Lee-Yuen Kuo
Andrew Robert Lacher
Stephen James LaForte, Esq.
Karen Michele Landini
Thu Minh Le
David Hutchinson Lindrooth
Lem Lloyd
William C. Luksic, III
Francis J. Manziano
Cynthia L. Marshall
Rana Marie Matthes
Christel G. McDonald
Dr. Charalambos Evripidou Menelaou
Chrysanthos A. Miliaras
Alvin David Milner
Kimberley K. Pellegrini
Carl N. Pettigrew
Rose K. Quicker
Kelly Lauren Ritchie
Todd M. Rosenblum
Sharyn H. Rosenblum
Steven B. Roth
Dr. Wilma A. Rowe
David Richard Schinzel
Eric E. Schneck
The Honorable Daniel H. Serota
Dr. Lee J. Silverberg
Michael H. Sonnabend
Lucy A. Spagnolo
Huan Huu Tran
Kirk D. Warner
Steven M. Wichtendahl
Scott A. Wilson
Jolie R. Worobow
Caren L. Zorman

 

Class of 1981: 35 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1981 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 1981 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 1981 is just 38 donors away from reaching its goal of 150 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Richard William Abramson
Dr. Mark R. Alfino
Andrew   Arno
Dr. Linda Marie Barney
David A. Barsky, Esq.
Mary F. Bayliss
Dean G. Belmont
Michael David Billiel, Esq.
Helene Diane Birns
Melvin   Brock
Dorian Suzanne Brown
David S. Byer
Patricia B. Calvo
Evan Francis Carlson
Michael J. Cerretani
Margaret C. Clark
Wendy  Cobb-Krinitsky
Kevin T. Crilly
Catherine M. Crockett
W. Thomas Curtis
Anna A. Daragan
Frauke E. De Looper
Samuel Seebold Deitrick
William P. Eckel
Dennis Lee Egan
David Jonathan Fisher
Barbara Ann Fleming
Richard B. Goldstein
Barry J. Grossman
Carroll N. Guin
Kathleen Hank Harold
William Robert Harris
Dr. Yolanda C. Haywood
Louise E. Hershkowitz
Emily P. Hirsch
Judith Jones Jeffress
Thomas David Kapp
John Edward Keniley
Karin Louise Kline
Randolph S. Klueger
Susan M. Klueger
Van Zorab Krikorian
Joshua N. Kuriloff
Michael J. Landini
Richard Worthington LaRue, Jr
Lorraine M. Lavet
Wendy Michele Lee
Eric J. Lindner
Joanne E. Lyon
Betsy June Malpass
Antonio Fidel Marquez
Elizabeth C. Merrill
Asghar D. Mostafa
Rosario Lorenzo Natoli
Stephen C. Nudel
Rosalind S. Oleinik
Kristi A. Oliver
Bruce E. Ollodart
Michael James Osborne
Marianne Adinaro Palastro
Marilyn S. Paul
Marion Ricker Peterson
Laurie R. Pfeifer
Suzanne Mahn Rambo
W. Russell Ramsey
Sylvia M. Ripley
Steven S. Ross
Regina Kessler Roth
Dr. Angela P. Sanders-Cliette
David M. Santucci
Anne V. Scammon
James B. Scarborough
Michael Howard Schwartz
Dr. Hassan Sedaghat
Dr. Michael J. Serabian
Luisa Matilde Sheer
Jill A. Showell
Jonathan Blair Slade, Esq.
Catherine Bonaker Slavin
Nathan Slovin
Carlos F. Solorzano
Marc J. Spiegel
Jonathan M. Sternlieb
Franz N. Stuppard
Dr. William A. Tarran
Claire Horvath Timms
Anita Lejnieks Timrots
Carol Ann Tuszynski
George T. Urch
LCDR John F. Van Patten
Margaret O. Verry Fuller
Patrice Marie Vogelman
Lorraine A. Voles
Joyce A. Warchol
Michael R. Wessel
Thomas M. Young
William N. Ziegler
 

 

Class of 1976: 40 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1976 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 1976 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The class of 1976 is just 24 donors away from reaching its goal of 120 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Stephen D. Aarons
George Nichols Allport
Ronni K. Backer
John Frederick Barry
Mark D. Berg
Dr. Gene W. Beverly
Sally H. Birge
Andrea C. Blackburn
Anna M. Bryant
Deborah T. Bushrod
Iona S. Calhoun
Wesley P. Callender
Gary M. Carlton
Larry Hugh Chesin
Jeanette Lee Chow
Suzi Linn Clement-Sigur
James Chestnut Cleveland
Robert Kevin Costello
Dr. Joseph Monroe Covey
Karen M. Davis-Dunn
John H. Denick
Charles Peyton DeWitt
Dr. Michael P. Dolan
Richard F. Edwing
Lewis H. Feldman
John C. Fellas
Jackson Lee Fray
David M. Friedman
Dr. Lisa A. Fusillo
Susan L. Haney
James Gerard Hopkins
John E. Horvath
Joe Lester Howell, III
Patricia Irving
Randy D. Jackson
LCDR Thurman O. Jordan
David Judd
Robert Samuel Kayler
John Samuel Knitzer
Gary L. Kornfeld
John E. Langwith
Pamela Laurene Lawrence
Mark A. Lederman
Barbara S. Levine
Terri G. Leyton
Judith Rosen Lipner, Esq.
John Anthony Mancus
Alecia F. Manning
George B. McClennen
Cecelia McCloy
Corinne A. McCormack
Steven Marc Merdinger
David L. Miller, Esq.
Steven Alan Mombach
Lisa Dale Moore
Christine Turqman Murray
Howard Bruce Nellhaus
Mary A. Nugent
Dr. Mark Douglas Okusa
Scott Orlins
Ricardo Parra
Beverly Perry, Esq.
James J. Peters
Michael Ray Postar, Esq.
William Francis Reid, Jr.
Sandra M. Robertson-Hilton
Shirley L. Rooker
Suzanne E. Rothwell, Esq.
Amy Sue Schliftman
Samuel Schwartz
Lori S. Seader
Sarah Saville Shaffer
Thamnu Sihsobhon
Franklin Foster Smith
Charles Richard Snavely
Dr. Angela M. Soto-Hamlin
Freda C. Steinberger
Dr. Sheryl F. Talbot
James L. Terry
Rosario B. Uy
Adalbert Von Gontard, III
LCDR Sean P. Walsh
Michael Lewis Watkins
Dr. Marc L. Weller
Gordon L. Williams
Pamela J. Woodruff
Hank Yurow
Kevin Gary Zeigler
Dr. Mitchell J. Zeitler

 

Class of 1971: 45 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 1971 Reunion Celebration
7–10pm | Location TBD
 

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 1971 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 1971 is just 40 donors away from reaching its goal of 135 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Stuart A. Azarchi
Karen K. Berger
Cathy S. Bernard
Sherrie T. Black, Esq.
Rita Cohen Bleier
William L. Blumberg
Michael S. Bogdanow, Esq.
Philip A. Brown, Esq.
Faith C. Caldwell
Skipwith C. Calvert
Douglas Byard Catts, Esq.
Kenneth B. Chaletzky
Michael P. Checca
Robert A. Cocker
Patricia Connell Lunn, Esq.
Timothy Mark Connolly
Hannah Crouthamel
Barbara C.L. Dantzig
Lauretta D. Economou
Francis M. Fazzari
Michael G. Fekete
Harold T. Fergus
Ross M. Fischer
Lewis Robert Fisher
Janice Lynn Fisher
Dr. John R. Fowle, III
Susan R. Freedman, Esq.
Virginia M. Gaebe
Mark D. Grand
Louise A. Guey-Lee
Leslie Yaffe Hantman
Dr. Ira E. Hantman
Sandra E. Harper
Albert Grover Heck
Dr. Beverly H. Hegedus
John Baker Hemphill, Esq.
John C. Hurlbut
Ronnie G. Jackson
Meredith Lynn Janssen
Carolyn S. Johnston
Nicholas Karatjas
Susan D. Karatjas
William N. Klossner
Dr. Michael Kornreich
George B. Korte, Jr. 
Ruth J. Kraemer
Lesley B. Kravitz
Ralph E. Loomis
Marta Maria Loyola
Glenn F. Mackles, Esq.
Cary J. Malkin, Esq.
Philip S. Margolis
Martin W. Matzen, Esq.
Eugene V. McAuliffe, Jr. 
David J. McQuade
Linda C. Miller
Lesley A. Moradian, Esq.
Elizabeth B. Morris
Alan S. Nadel
James Herbert Nero
Gail Obenreder O'Donnell
William E. Oliver
Neil R. Portnow
H. John Powers
Gayle S. Rosenberg
Allen Scott Rugg, Esq.
Bonnie S. Scheibman
Rise G. Schnizlein
Judith G. Schwartz
Charles Paul Seltman
Jeffrey M. Sheppard
Dr. Genevieve Rose Sheridan
Marc L. Siditsky
Susan Frenkel Siskin
Sheila S. Steelman
Geraldine W. Stien
Walter Szczerbiak
Robert J. Tallent
Mary A. Decamp Tamm
Quinn John Tamm, Jr. 
Patricia Izzo Thigpen
Carol Lady Thompson
John A. Valenti
Merry S. Vance
Donna F. Wasserman
Mark L. Wasserman
Mary Elizabeth  Weafer
Warren G. Wettenstein
Leslie F. Whelchel-Mathews
Dr. Philip W. Wirtz
Mark E. Wise
Peter K. Yeskel

 

Class of 1966: 50 year Reunion

Alumni Emeriti include alumni from the undergraduate Class of 1966 and earlier or alumni aged 72+.
Complimentary registration for alumnus/a and one guest. Each additional guest is $25.

REGISTER FOR THE EMERITI ALL ACCESS PASS

Reunion Events
Friday, October 28

50-Year Reunion & Emeriti Luncheon | 1-3pm
Private GW Museum & Textile Museum Tour | 3-5pm
Elliott School Alumni Reception with Dean Reuben Brigety | 5-7pm
GWSB Alumni Reception with Dean Livingstone: Celebrating 10 years of Duques Hall | 5-7pm
Columbian College Alumni Reception with Dean Ben Vinson | 5:30-7pm
All Alumni Kickoff Party | 7-9pm
Cover Band Concert | 9-10pm

JOIN YOUR CLASS FACEBOOK PAGE  VIEW YOUR CLASS YEARBOOK

Class of 1966 50-year Reunion Committee

Edward Gnehm, ESIA BA '66
Arthur Mintz, GWSB BBA '66
Edward Pangelinan, CCAS BA '66
Susan Schein, CCAS BA '66
E. Lara Shainis, GSEHD BA '66

Class of 1966 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

The Class of 1966 is just 16 donors away from reaching its goal of 115 donors. Make your gift today!

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

Sara C. Alexander
Lt. Col. Leonard B. Amick
Barbara J. Appel
Dr. Andrea Arntsen
Alan G. Baker, Jr.
Lynn Shaub Benton
Peter Botos
John W. Boushka
Lawrence C. Broadwell
James E. Brooke
David E. Bryant, Jr.
Linda Russell Burgin
Dr. Roderic A. Camp
Penelope P. Chalkley
Carl E. Clark
Susan R. Coghill
Robert S. Cohen
Phyllis Richmond Cox
Laura C. Duenkel
Jane H. Dunphy
Judith Eneguess
The Hon. Michael B. Enzi
Katherine F. Farmer
Marilyn J. Feldman
Jo Ellen K. Fishman
Dr. Rita E. Frank
Bonnie S. Franklin
Barbara S. Gelman
Robert E. Glasgow, Esq.
The Hon. Edward William Gnehm, Jr.
Mary F. Goldwag
Ellinor D. Hayward
Norman J. Hess
Michael J. Holloran, Esq.
Douglass C. Horstman
Mary H. Ingraham
Claire A. Iveson
Loraine R. Ivins
Simon H. Kfoury
Mary K. Kieser
Enid C. Knauth
Carl H. Kneessi
Dr. Bennett L. Lavenstein
George P. Lemeshewsky, Jr.
S. Michael Levin
Gordon M. B. Livingston
Phyliss Charney Loonin
Myra Norton Martin
Jan Coletti Massey
Susan B. Masterson
Jerrilyn S. Matthews
Charlee T. McLaughlin
Jane P. Merkin
Dr. Epp A. Miller
Arthur S. Mintz
Martha Morris-Shannon
Brian J. O'Dwyer
Rev. William E. Olewiler
Judith A. Orenstein
Murray Logan Pearson
Barry G. Pifer
James S. Pringle
James H. Reeves, Jr.
Katharine Crocker Rhodes
Carl E. Ring, Jr. 
Marcia E. Ringel
William R. Ryerson
Eliana S. Sachar, Esq.
Karen E. Sasgen
Jane Schoonover Sattler
Susan F. Schein
David B. Schott
Nancy E. Schuh
Stephen L. Sharfman
Ann Y. Shulman
Patricia S. Simon
Helen R. Sioris
Betti Stoddard Smith
Suzanne R. Sparks
Glenn M. Spitler, Jr.
Irwin W. Stanton
Thomas J. Steich, Esq.
Dr. Robert G. Stephens
Edward A. Stern
Dennis L. Swindler
Beatrice Anna Taylor
Peter B. Thatcher
Paul D. Travesky
Patricia J. Tsuchitani
Robert L. Turner
Robert B. Wallace, Esq.
Diana C. Wanamaker
Nancy H. Winter
Dr. Benjamin W. Wolkinson

MBA Class of 2015: 1 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
GW School of Business Dean’s Reception
5-7pm | Duquès Hall, 1st Floor, 2201 G Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2015 Reunion Celebration
8–10pm | Pinstripes
1064 Wisconsin Ave NW
Washington, DC 20007
 

Class of 2015 Reunion Committee

Sarah Groninger
Bennett Wilson
Greg Vallarino 
 

Class of 2015 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Aaditya Saple
Yelena Skalinskaya
Brian Piechocki
Gregory Vallarino
Hu Na
Saleh Alothman
Tanya Taylor
Xiaodong Wu

MBA Class of 2011: 5 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
GW School of Business Dean’s Reception
5-7pm | Duquès Hall, 1st Floor, 2201 G Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2011 Reunion Celebration
6–8pm | Pinstripes
1064 Wisconsin Ave NW
Washington, DC 20007

 

Class of 2011 5-year Reunion Committee

Bilal Siddiqui
Stephen Smith
 

Class of 2011 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Lauren Bailer
Melissa McLane
Anthony Shop
Toihunta Stubbs
Lara Gast
Kari Desai
Andrew Schneider
Karen Bulthuis
Anne Holiday
Lauren Pazinsky

MBA Class of 2006: 10 year Reunion

Reunion Events

Friday, October 28
GW School of Business Dean’s Reception
5-7pm | Duquès Hall, 1st Floor, 2201 G Street NW

All Alumni Kickoff Party with Reunion Villages
7–9pm | University Yard

Saturday, October 29
Class of 2006 Reunion Celebration
6–8pm | Pinstripes
1064 Wisconsin Ave NW
Washington, DC 20007

 

MBA Class of 2006 10-year Reunion Committee

James Chung
Basak Kaya
William Alexander
Stephanie Lai Cheong
Mira Spassova
Sara Loveland
 

MBA Class of 2006 Reunion Giving Honor Roll

Gonul Kaya
Christopher Bevel
William Alexander
Andrea Onate
James Chung

So many of your only-at-GW moments were made possible by those who came before you. Think back to what made your GW experience special – was it an inspiring professor, lifelong friendships, career-shaping internships, or the horizon-broadening experiences you had in DC?

As you approach your reunion this fall, please consider making a gift to ensure that the next generation of Colonials enjoys all of that and more.

MAKE YOUR REUNION GIFT

An anonymous donor from the class of 1981 has challenged all young alumni in reunion years 2015, 2011, and 2006 to increase their giving. Thanks to his generous matching gift, all gifts from alumni in those classes made before the reunion celebrations on October 29 will be matched for a total of $10,000.


 

Reunion Registration Options

All Access Pass + Reunion

$80 | Young Alumni: $60

BEST DEAL! Start your celebration on Friday night at the Reunion Village at the All-Alumni Kickoff Party followed by a live concert event. Mix and mingle with classmates at interactive activities throughout the day on Saturday, and then celebrate your reunion milestone that evening at a special reception just for your class. Finally, close out your reunion experience at the Sunday Political Discourse—an Only-at-GW experience.

Enjoy access to your class reunion and all signature events, including:

  • All Alumni Kick-off Party
  • Concert
  • Taste of GW
  • Sunday Political Brunch
  • Main Affinity Event

Plus enjoy access to all standard Alumni Weekend events, including experiential programs, school receptions, and athletics events. Note that this package does not include the Distinguished Alumni Achievement Awards.

REGISTER FOR THE ALL ACCESS PASS

General Access Pass + Reunion Party

$55 | Young Alumni: $35

Enjoy access to your class reunion and standard Alumni Weekend events, including:

  • School receptions
  • Experiential programs
  • Athletics events

Note that this pass does not include access to signature events such as the All Alumni Kickoff Party & Concert, Taste of GW, or the Political Brunch.

REGISTER FOR THE GENERAL ACCESS PASS

Reunion Only

$30

Attend your class reunion. This option does not include access to any other Alumni Weekend events.

REGISTER FOR YOUR REUNION PARTY ONLY


 

Volunteer for your Reunion Committee

We need your help to plan events and invite classmates to attend. If you would like to nominate yourself or a classmate to serve on a reunion committee, please contact the appropriate Alumni Relations staff member.

Volunteer for the 2015 or 2011 reunion

Nicole Allio

Assistant Director of Young Alumni Programs
nallio@gwu.edu

Volunteer for the 2006, 2001, 1996, 1991, 1986, 1981, 1976, or 1971 reunion

Stephanie Medwid

Associate Director of Classes and Reunions
smedwid@gwu.edu

Volunteer for the 1966 reunion

Mark Forrest

Associate Director, Clubs & Groups
mforrest@gwu.edu